Notifications

13.10.2011
Photos and List of Participant are available for downloading in your profile
7.10.2011
The deadline for paper submisiion was prolonged till October, 14.
E-mail: info@acsin11.com

Resources: Download files

Committees

International Advisory Committee

P. Soukiassian, Universite de Paris-Sud, France, Chair

V. Aristov, Leibniz Institute, Dresden Germany and ISSP, Chernogolovka, Russia

Ph. Avouris, IBM Yorktown Heights, NY, U.S.A.

F. Bechstedt, Karl Schiller University, Jena, Germany

R. Berndt, University of Kiel, Germany

J. Boeckl, Wright Patterson Air Force Base, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.

Y. Chabal, University of Texas at Dallas, U.S.A.

F. Charra, CEA-Saclay, France

S. Chiang, University of California-Davis, USA

S.D. Evans, University of Leeds, UK

F. Flores, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

E. Garcia-Michel, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

J. Gracio, University of Aveiro, Portugal

P. Hofmann, Aarhus, Denmark

Y.K. Hwu, Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan

M. Ichikawa, University of Tokyo, Japan

U. Karlsson, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden

M. Kiskinova, Elettra Sincrotrone, Trieste, Italy

Y. Kuk, Department of Physics and CSNS, Seoul National University, Korea

G. Le Lay, CRMC2-CNRS, France

G. Margaritondo, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland

E. Meyer, University of Basel, Switzerland

I. Ohdomari, Waseda University, Japan

K. Oura, Osaka University, Japan

T. Otsuji, Tohoku University, Japan

R. Palmer, University of Birmingham, UK

M. Rocca, IMEM and University of Genoa, Italy

R. Salvarezza, INFIFTA, Argentina

E.F. da Silva, UFPE, Brazil

M. Tsukada, Tohoku University, Japan

M. Van Hove, City U. of Hong Kong, China

P. Varga, Technische Universitaet Wien, Austria

Q.K. Xue, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China

R. Yakimova, University of Linkoping, Sweden

Program Committee

S. Konnikov, Ioffe Institute, Russia, Chair

V. Afrosimov, Ioffe Institute, Russia

B. Ber, Ioffe Institute, Russia

N. Bert, Ioffe Institute, Russia

P. Brunkov, Ioffe Institute, Russia

P. Baranov, Ioffe Institute, Russia

A. Golubok, Institute for Analytical Instrumentation, Russia

K. Eltsov, Prokhorov General Physics Institute, Russia

A. Latyshev, Institute of semiconductor physics, Russia

V. Panov, Moscow State University, Russia

I. Pronin, Ioffe Institute, Russia

A. Saranin, Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Russia

A. Vul, Ioffe Institute, Russia

M. Zamoryanskaya, Ioffe Institute, Russia

Organizing Committee

M. Zamoryanskaya, Ioffe Institute, Russia, Chair

Ya. Kuznetsova, Ioffe Institute, Russia, Secretary

K. Gulyaeva, Ioffe Institute, Russia

E. Ivanova, Ioffe Institute, Russia

T. Mihailova, “Center Argument”, Russia

A. Trofimov, Ioffe Institute, Russia

A. Shakhmin, Ioffe Institute, Russia

I. Shishkin, Ioffe Institute, Russia

D. Shustov, Ioffe Institute, Russia